International Business Centre – a unique 16-storey complex, stands in the center of the capital of Uzbekistan – Tashkent. It’s building, the architects as open book, unusual, original.
The building of the International Business Center is located in the International trade fair complex in the prestigious district of Tashkent near the former hotel «INTERNATIONAL» and the head office of the National Bank of Foreign Economic Activity of Uzbekistan. The building of the International Business Center is located 200 meters from the small ring road, on the prospect of Amir Temur, which creates some comfort to the free movement of vehicles and the entrance to the territory of the Business Centre.
The building of the International Business Center meets all safety requirements. The building is safe guarded by the internal security and safety on the outside – a separate battalion of militia. In addition, at the entrance to the building installed metal detectors and video surveillance system inputs and outputs buildings and adjacent areas.
There is also offering first-class office space internationally, meeting rooms, VIP – room, seven meeting rooms with transforming walls, where a user can accommodate up to 1,600 people. Our conference rooms are equipped with modern facilities and systems equipment.
Our services have a very wide range. Through our divisions, we provide almost any type of services needed to meet the needs of our tenants and subsidiary organizations, including the protocol and service, transport services, technical services, tours and excursions, cleaning, and express mail services «DHL».